Villa Lucia

Situated around 6 km from Stadio Renzo Barbera Football Stadium, Villa Lucia Palermo invites guests to relax at a terrace. Guests can enjoy ping-pong at the property, located about 10 minutes' drive from the seaside Stabilimento balneare di Mondello Resort.

Villa Lucia includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

This Palermo accommodation offers a kitchenette, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Villa Lucia is only 200 metres from restaurant L'Ottavo Impasto.

This Palermo villa is nestled 4.8 km from natural attractions like the Parco della Favorita. Ospedale Vincenzo Cervello can be reached approximately 15 minutes by car from the Palermo accommodation. Lanza Di Scalea - Faraone bus stop is also not far from the Palermo villa.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Villa Lucia Palermo
Villa 19 12
Mobile-only price

Villa 19 12

712 m from property
Dimora Panzini House Boutique
Mobile-only price

Dimora Panzini House Boutique

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
1.2 km from property
Dimora Panzini House Boutique
Mobile-only price

Dimora Panzini House Boutique

1.3 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Falcone-Borsellino
    22 km

    Train stations

    Notarbartolo Train Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Table tennis

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk
    • Security
    • Car hire

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area
    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Sun loungers
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number19082053C240102,IT082053C275CT4LHQ
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is there parking near Villa Lucia?
      Yes, a free private car park is available to guests of Villa Lucia.
    • How much does staying at Villa Lucia cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Villa Lucia starts at €141.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Villa Lucia?
      Guests of Villa Lucia should check in not later than 20:00 and check out until 10:00.
    • What restaurants can we find near the villa?
      Restaurants nearby the villa include L'Ottavo Impasto and Villa Bosco Grande.
    • Is this villa fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, this villa contains a kitchen furnished with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at the villa?
      Guests may visit Stadio Renzo Barbera Football Stadium, conveniently placed about 15 minutes by car from the villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Falcone-Borsellino
    22 km

    Train stations

    Notarbartolo Train Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Villa Lucia Palermo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close